"You forgot Etta James!! The best singer there ever was :("
"1 v for vendetta 2 breakfast at tiffany's 3 jurassic park 4 the notebook 5 the emperor's new groove"
"1. Emma Stone 2. Karen Gillan 3. Amy Adams 4. Jessica Chastain 5. Isla Fisher 6. Bryce Dallas Howard 7. Bonnie Wright 8. Lily Cole 9. Jayma Mays 10. Julianne Moore"
"Sorry to suggest more :) But what about the first few Harry Potter films when they were like 12?"
"These look better with: Jennifer Hudson Nicole Richie Kate Hudson Kate Moss Jennifer Garner Halle Berry Catherine Zeta-Jones Brandy Norwood Couldn't decide on Gwen Stefani, Mischa Barton or Kelly Row"
"I know Roald Dahl absolutely loathed the movie of The Witches, but didn't he write the screenplay for Willy Wonka?"
"I loved Brad Pitt in Burn After Reading too! :) x"
"I fucking love her! Especially in Juno and Peacock! An American Crime broke my heart :'("
"The only film/show I've seen from this list is Alien, and I was 15 at the time so I didn't find it scary, but yes I can imagine being like, 5.. I'll avoid the rest for a while even though I'm 16.. :D "
"1. (I know it's not on the list, but really?!? WHY NOT?) Glee 2. Friends 3. Lost 4. New Girl 5. Keeping Up Appearances 6. Doctor Who 7. Modern Family 8. Family Guy 9. The Simpsons 10. American Dad!"
"I bloody LOVE Lost! :) I've only recently got into it though, so I have NO idea who half of these people are... But I loathe Sayid."
"I AGREE!! Especially on Some Like It Hot and Revolutionary Road! :)"
"This was sooo much harder than picking the Blondes, but I think I've got it! :) 1. Zooey Deschanel 2. Anne Hathaway 3. Ellen Page 4. Natalie Portman 5. Mila Kunis 6. Halle Berry 7. Noomi Rapace 8. Mar"
"I really wish Emma Stone was in this list, she's a natural blonde! :) Ooooh! Jennifer Lawrence! Sorry..."
"1. Dianna Agron 2. Charlize Theron 3. Scarlett Johansson 4. Amanda Seyfried 5. Kristen Bell 6. Sienna Miller 7. Katherine Heigl 8. Kate Hudson 9. Cameron Diaz 10. Diane Kruger"
"OMG thank you, this list isn't even finished yet so I'm glad it's appreciated :)"
"I also loved Shutter Island! Great list :) xx"
"Hugh Jackman plays Jean Valjean in this year's movie version of Les Mis, and Zooey Deschanel was in 2005's Once Upon A Mattress :)"
"I agree with you on Catherine Keener in An American Crime! That whole film deserved way more recognition! Ellen Page is heartbreaking in it too!"
"I love Charlie's Angels! Also, although I liked Jennifer's Body, I definitely agree with you on that! :P And I genuinely like Coyote Ugly, Batman & Robin and Home Alone 3 (even though it's got nothin"